Whats on our Screens

    Main highlights below, if we’re missing something get in touch – info@the-back-page.com

    Christmas parties at the back page?! info here

    2024

    February

     

    Thursday 8th

    12pm – 2pm | Qatar Masters

    7pm -10:30pm | Darts | Berlin Premier League

     

    Friday 9th

    7:15pm | Ireland U20 vs Italy U20 | Six Nations

    8pm | Sheffield Wednesday vs Birmingham City

     

    Saturday 10th 

    12:30pm | Manchester City vs Everton

    2:45pm | Scotland v France | Six Nations

    3pm | Liverpool vs Burnley

    4:45pm | England v Wales | Six Nations

    5:30pm | Nottingham Forest vs Newcastle

     

    Sunday 11th

    1:45pm |  Antrim v Dublin

    2pm | West Ham vs Arsenal

    3pm | Ireland vs Italy | Six Nations

    4:30pm Aston Villa vs Manchester United

    11:30pm | Super Bowl LVIII | NFL

     

    Monday 12th

    8pm | Crystal Palace vs Chelsea

     

    Tuesday 13th

    8pm | RB Leipzig vs Real Madrid

    8pm | FC Copenhagen vs Manchester City

     

    Wednesday 14th

    8pm | PSG v vs Real Sociedad

    8pm | Lazio vs Bayern Munich

     

    Thursday 15th

    5:45pm | Feyenoord vs Roma

    7pm | Glasgow Premier League | Darts

    8pm | AC Milan vs Rennes

     

    Friday 16th

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Boh’s vs Sligo Rovers 🔴⚫

    7:45pm | Scarlets vs Munster

    8pm | West Bromwich Albion vs Southampton

     

    Saturday 17th

    12:30pm | Brentford vs Liverpool

    1pm | Lions vs Bulls

    3pm | Burnley vs Arsenal

    5pm | Dublin vs Roscommon

    5:15pm | Cardiff v Connacht

    5:30pm | Manchester City vs Chelsea

    7:35pm | Glasgow v Dragons

     

    Sunday 18th

     12pm | Brighton Women vs Liverpool Women

    2pm | Sheffield United vs Brighton and Hove Albion

    3pm | Ospreys vs Ulster

    4:30pm | Luton Town vs Manchester United

    7:45pm | Monza vs AC Milan

    8:05pm | Castres v Toulon

     

    Monday 19th

    8pm | Everton vs Crystal Palace

     

    Tuesday 20th

    8pm | Inter Milan vs Atletico Madrid

    8pm | PSV Eindhoven vs Borussia Dortmund

     

    Wednesday 21st

    8pm | FC Porto vs Arsenal

    8pm | Napoli vs Barcelona

     

    Thursday 22nd

    5:45pm | Rennes vs AC Milan

    8pm | Roma vs Feyenoord

     

    Friday 23rd

    7:15pm | Ireland U20 vs Wales U20 | Six Nations

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | St Patricks Athletics vs Boh’s 🔴⚫

    8pm | Chelsea vs Tottenham Hotspur

     

    Saturday 24th 

    2:15pm | Ireland vs Wales | Six Nations

    3pm | Aston Villa vs Nottingham Forest

    4:45pm | Scotland v Wales | Six Nations

    5:15pm | Dublin vs Limerick

    5:30pm | Bournemouth vs Manchester City

    7:30pm | Dublin vs Kerry

    8pm | Arsenal vs Newcastle

     

    Sunday 25th

    1:30pm | Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Sheffield United

    3pm | France v Italy | Six Nations

     

    Monday 26th

    5:30pm | Roma vs Torino

    West Ham United vs Brentford 8pm

     

    Tuesday 27th

    7:45pm | Derby County vs Charlton Athletic

     

    Wednesday 28th

    5pm | Sassuolo vs Napoli

    7:45pm | Inter Milan vs Atalanta

     

    Thursday  29th

    March

    Friday 1st

    7:35pm | Munster vs Zebre

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm |  Boh’s vs Dundalk 🔴⚫

     

    Saturday 2nd 

    Bahrain Grand Prix

    3pm | Brentford vs Chelsea

    5pm |  Derry vs Dublin

    7:35pm | Ulster vs Dragons 7:35pm

    7:35pm | Cardiff Rugby vs Leinster 7:35pm

     

    Monday 4th 

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Drogheda United vs Boh’s 🔴⚫

     

    Tuesday 5th

    8pm | Bayern Munich vs Lazio

    8pm | Real Sociedad vs PSG

     

    Wednesday 6th

    8pm | Manchester City vs FC Copenhagen

    8pm | Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig

     

    Thursday 7th

    7:45pm | Wales U20 vs France U20 | Six Nations

     

    Friday 8th

    7:15pm | England U20 vs Ireland U20 | Six Nations

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Bohemians vs Shelbourne 🔴⚫

     

    Saturday 9th

    2:45 | Italy v Scotland | Six Nations

    3pm | Arsenal vs Brentford

    4:45pm | England vs Ireland | Six Nations

     

    Sunday 10th

    12:30pm | Bristol City vs Swansea City

    1:30pm | Galway vs Dublin

    3pm | Wales v France | Six Nations

    5pm | Saudi Arabia Grand Prix | F1

     

    Monday 11th

     

    Tuesday 12th

    8pm | Arsenal vs FC Porto

    8pm | Barcelona vs Napoli

     

    Wednesday 13th

    8pm | AAtletico Madrid vs Inter Milan

    8pm | Borussia Dortmund vs PSV Eindhoven

     

    Thursday 14th

    7:45pm | Liverpool Marshall Feds LFC vs Fylde Ladies

     

    Friday 15th

    7pm |Ireland U20 vs Scotland U20 | Six Nations

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Bohemians vs Derry City  🔴⚫

     

    Saturday 16th 

    2:15 | Wales v Italy | Six Nations

    3pm | Arsenal vs Chelsea

    3pm | Brighton and Hove Albion vs Manchester City

    3:15pm | Galway vs Dublin

    4:45pm | Ireland vs Scotland | Six Nations

    8pm | France v England | Six Nations

     

    Sunday 17th 

    1:45pm | Dublin vs Westmeath

     

    Thursday 21st

    5pm | Georgia vs Luxembourg

    7:45pm | Wales vs Finland

     

    Friday 22nd

    7:35pm |Ospreys vs Munster

    7:45pm | Netherlands vs Scotland

    12am | San Marino U21 vs Rep of Ireland U21

     

    Saturday 23rd

    2:15pm | France vs Ireland | Women’s Six Nation

    4:45pm | Wales vs Scotland | Women’s Six Nation

     

    Sunday 24th

    Australia Grand Prix | F1 || Replay

    1pm  | Everton Women vs Liverpool Women

    1:45pm | Dublin vs Tyrone

    3pm | West Ham United Women vs Chelsea Women

    3pm | Italy vs England | Women’s Six Nation

     

    Tuesday 26th

    7:45pm | Ireland vs Switzerland

    7:45pm |Scotland vs Northern Ireland

     

    Friday 29th 

    12:30pm |  Bristol City vs Leicester City

    7:35pm | Leinster vs Bulls

    ⚫ 🔴 8pm | Shamrock Rovers v Boh’s 🔴⚫

     

    Saturday 30th

    2:15pm | Scotland vs France | Women’s Six Nation

    3pm | Manchester City vs Arsenal

    4:45pm | England vs Wales | Women’s Six Nation

    5:15pm | Stormers vs Ulster

    7:30pm | Munster vs Cardiff

     

    Sunday 31st

    2pm | Arsenal Women vs Bristol City Women

    2pm | Liverpool Women vs Manchester City Women

    3pm | Ireland vs Italy | Women’s Six Nation

     

    April

    Monday 1st

    3pm | Birmingham City vs Preston North End

    ⚫ 🔴  5pm | Galway United vs Boh’s   🔴⚫

     

    Tuesday 2nd 

    7:45pm | Arsenal vs Luton Town

    7:45pm | West Ham United vs Tottenham Hotspur

     

    Wednesday 3rd 

    7:45pm | Chelsea vs Manchester

    8pm | Liverpool vs Sheffield United

    8pm | Manchester City vs Aston Villa

     

    Friday 5th 

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Boh’s vs Waterford  🔴 ⚫

     

    Saturday 6th

    3pm | Aston Villa vs Brentford

    3pm | Crystal Palace vs Manchester City

     

    Sunday 7th 

    Japan Grand Prix | F1

     

    Tuesday 9th 

    7:45pm | Leeds United vs Sunderland

     

    Wednesday 10th 

    7:45pm | Birmingham City vs Cardiff City.

    Thursday 11th 

    The Masters

     

    Friday 12th 

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Shelbourne vs Boh’s  🔴⚫

    The Masters

     

    Saturday 13th 

    3pm | Arsenal vs Aston Villa

    3pm | Newcastle United vs Tottenham Hotspur

    The Masters

     

    Sunday 14th

    4pm | Athletic Bilbao vs Villarreal

    The Masters

     

    Friday 19th

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm |  Boh’s vs Drogheda United  🔴⚫

     

    Sunday 21st

    China Grand Prix | F1

     

    Friday 26th 

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Dundalk vs Boh’s 🔴⚫

     

    May

    Friday 3rd

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Boh’s vs Shamrock Rovers 🔴⚫

     

    Sunday 5th

    Miami Grand Prix | F1

     

    Monday 6th

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Boh’s vs Galway United 🔴⚫

     

    Friday 10th 

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Derry City FC vs Boh’s 🔴⚫

     

    Friday 17th

    • 7:35pm | Edinburgh vs Munster

     

    Saturday 18th 

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Sligo Rovers vs Boh’s 🔴⚫

     

    Sunday 19th

    Emilia Romagna Grand Prix | F1

     

    Friday 24th

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm |  Boh’s vs St Patricks Athletics  🔴⚫

     

    Saturday 25th

    Women’s Champions League Final

     

    Sunday 26th

    Monaco Grand Prix | F1

     

    Friday 31st 

    • 7:35pm | Leinster vs Connacht

     

    June

    Saturday 1st 

    Champions League Final

     

    Monday 3rd 

    ⚫ 🔴 5pm |  Shelbourne vs Boh’s  🔴⚫

     

    Friday 7th 

    ⚫ 🔴  8pm | Shamrock Rovers  vs Boh’s  🔴⚫

     

    Saturday 8th

    Challenge Cup Final

     

    June 9th

    Canada Grand Prix | F1

     

    Thursday 13th

    ⚫ 🔴  7:45pm | Boh’s vs Derry City FC  🔴⚫

     

    Friday 14th

    8pm | Germany vs Scotland | UEFA Euros

     

    Saturday 15th

    2pm | Hungary vs Switzerland | UEFA Euros

    5pm | Spain vs Croatia| UEFA Euros

    8pm | Italy vs Albania| UEFA Euros

     

    Sunday 16th

    2pm | TBD vs Netherlands | UEFA Euros

    5pm | Slovenia v Denmark | UEFA Euros

    8pm | England vs Serbia| UEFA Euros

     

    Monday 17th 

    2pm | Romania vs TBD| UEFA Euros

    5pm | Belgium vs Slovakia| UEFA Euros

    8pm | Austria vs France| UEFA Euros

     

    Tuesday 18th 

    5pm | Turkiye vs TBD| UEFA Euros

    8pm | Portugal vs Czechia | UEFA Euros

     

    Wednesday 19th 

    2pm | Croatia vs Albania | UEFA Euros

    5pm | Germany vs Hungary | UEFA Euros

    8pm | Scotland vs Switzerland | UEFA Euros

     

    Thursday 20th

    8pm | Spain vs Italy | UEFA Euros

     

    Friday 21st 

    2pm | Slovakia vs TBD | UEFA Euros

    5pm | TBD vs Austria | UEFA Euros

    8pm | Netherlands vs France | UEFA Euros

     

    Saturday 22nd 

    2pm | TBD vs Czechia | UEFA Euros

    5pm | Turkiye vs Portugal | UEFA Euros

    8pm | Belgium vs Romania | UEFA Euros

     

    Sunday 23rd

    Spain Grand Prix | F1

    8pm | Switerland vs Germany | UEFA Euros

    8pm | Scotland vs Hungary. | UEFA Euros

     

    Monday 24th

    8pm | Albania vs Spain | UEFA Euros

    8pm | Croatia vs Italy | UEFA Euros

     

    Tuesday 25th

    5pm | France vs TBD | UEFA Euros

    5pm | Netherlands vs Austria | | UEFA Euros

    8pm | Denmark vs Serbia | UEFA Euros

    8pm | England vs Slovenia | UEFA Euros

     

    Wednesday 26th 

    5pm | Slovakia vs Romania | UEFA Euros

    5pm | TBD vs Belgium | UEFA Euros

    8pm | TBD vs Portugal | UEFA Euros

    8pm | Czechia vs Turkiye | UEFA Euros

     

    Friday 28th 

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | St Patricks Athletics vs Boh’s 🔴⚫

     

    Saturday 29th

    Tour de France

    5pm | TBD vs TBD | UEFA Euros

    8pm |  TBD vs TBD | UEFA Euros

     

    Sunday 30th

    Austria Grand Prix | F1

    Tour de France

    5pm | TBD vs TBD | UEFA Euros

    8pm |  TBD vs TBD | UEFA Euros

     

    July

    Monday 1st

    Tour de France

    Wimbledon

    5pm | TBD vs TBD | UEFA Euros

    8pm |  TBD vs TBD | UEFA Euros

     

    Tuesday 2nd

    Tour de France

    Wimbledon

    5pm | TBD vs TBD | UEFA Euros

    8pm |  TBD vs TBD | UEFA Euros

     

    Wednesday 3rd 

    Tour de France

    Wimbledon

     

    Thursday 4th

    Tour de France

    Wimbledon

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Galway United vs Boh’s 🔴⚫

     

    Friday 5th

    Tour de France

    Wimbledon

    5pm | TBD vs TBD | UEFA Euros Quater Final

    8pm |  TBD vs TBD | UEFA Euros Quater Final

     

    Saturday 6th 

    Tour de France

    Wimbledon

    5pm | TBD vs TBD | UEFA Euros Quater Final

    8pm |  TBD vs TBD | UEFA EurosQuater Final

     

    Sunday 7th

    United Kingdom Grand Prix | F1

    Tour de France

    Wimbledon

     

    Monday 8th 

    Tour de France Femmes

    Wimbledon

     

    Tuesday 9th 

    Tour de France

    Wimbledon

    8pm |  TBD vs TBD | UEFA Euros Semi Final

     

    Wednesday 10th

    Tour de France

    Wimbledon

    8pm |  TBD vs TBD | UEFA Euros Semi Final

     

    Thursday 11th 

    Tour de France

    Wimbledon

     

    Friday 12th 

    Tour de France

    Wimbledon

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Boh’s vs Sligo Rovers 🔴⚫

     

    Saturday 13th

    Tour de France

    Wimbledon

     

    Sunday 14th 

    Tour de France

    Wimbledon Final

    8pm | UEFA EUROS FINAL

     

    Monday 16th 

    Tour de France

     

    Tuesday 16th

    Tour de France

     

    Wednesday 17th 

    Tour de France

     

    Thursday 18th 

    Tour de France

    The Open Championship

     

    Friday 19th 

    Tour de France

    The Open Championship

     

    Saturday 20th 

    Tour de France

    The Open Championship

     

    Sunday 21st

    Tour de France Final Leg

    The Open Championship

     

    Friday 26th

    Olympics Begins

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Boh’s vs Dundalk 🔴⚫

     

    Sunday 28th

    Belgium Grand Prix | F1

    August

    Friday 2nd

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Drogheda United vs Boh’s 🔴⚫

     

    Friday 9th 

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Boh’s vs Waterford 🔴⚫

     

    Sunday 11th

    Olympics Closing Ceremony

     

    Monday 12th

    Tour de France Femmes

     

    Tuesday 13th

    Tour de France Femmes

     

    Wednesday 14th

    Tour de France Femmes

     

    Thursday 15th

    Tour de France Femmes

     

    Friday 16th

    Tour de France Femmes

     

    Saturday 17th

    Tour de France Femmes

     

    Sunday 18th

    Tour de France Femmes Final leg

     

    Friday 23rd 

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Shelbourne  vs Boh’s 🔴⚫

     

    Sunday 25th

    Netherlands Grand Prix | F1

     

    Wednesday 28th 

    Paralympics Opening Ceremony

     

    Thursday 29th 

    Paralympics

     

    Friday 30th 

    Paralympics

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Boh’s vs Shamrock Rovers 🔴⚫

    September

    Sunday 1st

    Italy Grand Prix | F1

    Paralympics

     

    Monday 2nd 

    Paralympics

     

    Tuesday 3rd 

    Paralympics

     

    Wednesday 4th 

    Paralympics

    Thursday 5th 

    Paralympics

     

    Friday 6th 

    Paralympics

     

    Saturday 7th

    Paralympics

     

    Sunday 8th

    Paralympics

     

    Tuesday 10th

    Solheim Cup

     

    Wednesday 11th 

    Solheim Cup

     

    Thursday 12th 

    Solheim Cup

     

    Friday 13th

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Derry City v Boh’s 🔴⚫

    Solheim Cup

     

    Sunday 15th

    Azerbaijan Grand Prix | F1

    Solheim Cup

     

    Friday 20th

    ⚫ 🔴  7:45pm | Drogheda United v Boh’s 🔴⚫

     

    Saturday 21st 

    UCI Road World Championships

     

    Sunday 22nd

    Singapore Grand Prix | F1

    UCI Road World Championships

     

    Monday 23rd 

    UCI Road World Championships

     

    Tuesday 24th

    UCI Road World Championships

     

    Wednesday 25th

    UCI Road World Championships

     

    Thursday 26th

    UCI Road World Championships

     

    Friday 27th

    UCI Road World Championships

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Dundalk vs Boh’s 🔴⚫

     

    Saturday 28th 

    UCI Road World Championships

     

    Sunday 29th 

    UCI Road World Championships

    October

    Friday 4th

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm |  Boh’s vs St Patricks Athletics  🔴⚫

     

    Saturday 12th 

    Super League Grand Final

     

    Friday 19th 

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Sligo Rovers vs Boh’s 🔴⚫

     

    Sunday 20th

    USA Grand Prix | F1

     

    Friday 25th 

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm |  Waterford vs Boh’s 🔴⚫

     

    Sunday 27th

    Mexico Grand Prix | F1

    November

    Friday 1st 

    ⚫ 🔴 7:45pm | Boh’s vs Galway United 🔴⚫

     

    Sunday 3rd

    Brazil Grand Prix | F1

     

    Sunday 23rd

    Las Vegas Grand Prix | F1

    December

    Sunday 1st

    Qatar Grand Prix | F1

     

    Sunday 8th

    Abu Dhabi Grand Prix | F1