Whats on our Screens

    Main highlights below, if we’re missing something get in touch – info@the-back-page.com

    January

    Tuesday 25th

    Tennis Australian Open | Sports Hall

    4pm | Africa Cup of Nations Senegal v Cape Verde | Sports Hall
    7pm | Africa Cup of Nations Morocco v Malawi | Sports Hall

    Wednesday 26th

    Tennis Australian Open | Sports Hall

    4pm | Africa Cup of Nations Ivory Coast v Egypt | Sports Hall
    7pm | Africa Cup of Nations Mali v Equatorial Guinea | Sports Hall

    7.45pm | Scottish Premiership Hearts v Celtic | Sports Hall

    Thursday 27th

    Tennis Australian Open | Sports Hall

    9pm | World Cup 2022 Qualifier Ecuador v Brazil | Sports Hall

    Friday 28th

    Tennis Australian Open | Sports Hall

    7.35pm | URC: Ulster v Scarlets | Sports Hall

    9pm | World Cup 2022 Qualifier Colombia v Peru | Sports Hall

    Saturday 29th

    Tennis Australian Open | Sports Hall

    2.55pm | URC: Connacht v Glasgow | Sports Hall

    4pm | Africa Cup of Nations Quarter-final | Sports Hall

    5pm | URC: Zebre v Munster | Sports Hall

    7pm | Africa Cup of Nations Quarter-final | Sports Hall

    7.30pm | GAA Dublin v Armagh | Sports Hall

    7.35pm | URC: Cardiff v Leinster | Sports Hall

    Sunday 30th

    Tennis Australian Open | Sports Hall

    4pm | Africa Cup of Nations Quarter-final | Sports Hall
    7pm | Africa Cup of Nations Quarter-final | Sports Hall

    8pm | NFL Cincinnati Bengals @ Kansas City Chiefs | Sports Hall

    February

    Saturday 5th

    Six Nations: Ireland v Wales | Sports Hall
    Six Nations: Scotland v England | Sports Hall

    Sunday 6th

    Six Nations: France v Italy | Sports Hall

    Saturday 12th

    Six Nations: Wales v Scotland | Sports Hall
    Six Nations: France v Ireland | Sports Hall

    Sunday 13th

    Six Nations: Italy v England | Sports Hall

    Superbowl 56 | Sports Hall

    Tuesday 15th

    8pm | Champions League including PSG v Real Madrid

    Wednesday 16th

    8pm | Champions League including Inter v Liverpool

    Saturday 19th

    Opening day of the season Sligo v Bohs

    Tuesday 22nd

    8pm | Champions League including Chelsea v Lille

    Wednesday 23rd

    8pm | Champions League including Atletico v Man United

    Saturday 26th

    Six Nations: Scotland v France | Sports Hall
    Six Nations: England v Wales | Sports Hall

    Sunday 27th

    Six Nations: Ireland v Italy | Sports Hall

    March

    Tuesday 8th

    8pm | Champions League including Liverpool v Inter | Sports Hall

    Wednesday 9th

    8pm | Champions League including Real Madrid v PSG | Sports Hall

    Friday 11th

    Six Nations: Wales v France | Sports Hall

    Saturday 12th

    Six Nations: Italy v Scotland | Sports Hall
    Six Nations: England v Ireland | Sports Hall

    Tuesday 15th

    8pm | Champions League including Man United v Atletico | Sports Hall

    Wednesday 16th

    8pm | Champions League including Lille v Chelsea | Sports Hall

    Saturday 19th

    Six Nations: Wales v Italy | Sports Hall
    Six Nations: Ireland v Scotland | Sports Hall
    Six Nations: France v England | Sports Hall

    Sunday 20th

    F1 Bahrain | Sports Hall

    Sunday 27th

    F1 Saudi Arabia | Sports Hall

    April

    Saturday 9th

    The Grand National | Sports Hall

    Tuesday 12th

    Women’s World Cup Sweden v Ireland | Sports Hall

    Saturday 22nd

    Bohs v Shamrock Rovers | Sports Hall

    Sunday 24th

    F1 Italy | Sports Hall

    May

    Saturday 14th

    FA Cup Final | Sports Hall

    Wednesday 18th

    Europa League final | Sports Hall

    Saturday 28th

    Champions League Final | Sports Hall

    June

    Tuesday 7th

    5pm | Nations League Armenia v Ireland | Sports Hall

    Saturday 11th

    5pm | Nations League Ireland v Scotland | Sports Hall

    Sunday 12th

    F1 Azerbaijan | Sports Hall

    Tuesday 14th

    7.45pm | Nations League Ukraine v Ireland | Sports Hall

    Sunday 19th

    F1 Canada | Sports Hall

    Friday 24th

    Shamrock Rovers v Bohs | Sports Hall

    Monday 27th

    Wimbledon | Sports Hall

    Women’s World Cup Georgia v Ireland | Sports Hall

    July

    Friday 1st

    Tour de France | Sports Hall

    Saturday 2nd

    All-Ireland senior hurling semi-finals | Sports Hall

    Sunday 3rd

    All-Ireland senior hurling semi-finals | Sports Hall

    F1 UK | Sports Hall

    Wednesday 6th

    Uefa Women’s Euro 2022 | Sports Hall

    Saturday 9th

    All-Ireland senior football semi-finals | Sports Hall

    Sunday 10th

    F1 Austria | Sports Hall

    Wimbledon Final | Sports Hall

    All-Ireland senior football semi-finals | Sports Hall

    Sunday 17th 

    Golf British Open | Sports Hall

    All-Ireland senior hurling final | Sports Hall

    Sunday 24th

    F1 France | Sports Hall

    Tour de France Ends | Sports Hall

    All-Ireland senior football final | Sports Hall

    Sunday 31st

    Uefa Women’s Euro 2022 Final | Sports Hall

    F1 Hungary | Sports Hall

    August

    Sunday 28th

    F1 Belgium | Sports Hall

    September

    Thursday 1st

    Women’s World Cup Ireland v Finland | Sports Hall

    Sunday 4th

    F1 Netherlands | Sports Hall

    Tuesday 6th

    Women’s World Cup Slovakia v Ireland | Sports Hall

    Sunday 11th

    F1 Italy | Sports Hall

    Friday 23rd

    7.45pm | Nations League Scotland v Ireland | Sports Hall

    Sunday 25th

    F1 Russia | Sports Hall

    Monday 26th

    7.45pm | Nations League Ireland v Armenia | Sports Hall

    October

    Sunday 2nd

    F1 Singapore | Sports Hall

    Sunday 9th

    F1 Japan | Sports Hall

    Sunday 23rd

    F 1 USA | Sports Hall

    Sunday 30th

    F1 Mexico | Sports Hall

    November

    Friday 4th

    Final game of the season Bohs v Sligo | Sports Hall

    Sunday 13th

    F1 Brazil | Sports Hall

    Sunday 20th

    F1 Abu Dhabi | Sports Hall

    Monday 21st

    World Cup Qatar Begins | Sports Hall

    Sunday 18th 

    World Cup Final | Sports Hall

    Sign up to our mailing list below: